Home Page
Distant Months Contracts
IndexArb Values vs. Time
Stock Performance vs. Indexes
Capitalization Analysis
Index Component Weights
Dividend Analysis
Fair Value Decomposition
Yield Curve
Program Trading Calculator
Help
Terms of Usage/Disclaimer
Contact Us
Demo of Institutional Services
To Subscribe

     Log-In:      
Institutional Subscribers
Advanced Services
Index Component Weights of Stocks
in the Dow Jones Industrial Average

Updated: Saturday, Jan-16-2021
3:35pm ET
Sorted by % Weight in the Index
(The following table is sorted by % Weight in the Index, in descending value.
 The table is sorted by stock name in the table at the bottom of this page.)

No.  Stock % Weight
 in the
 Index
Cum % Bar Graph of
 % Weight in the Index
 UnitedHealth Group7.507.50
 Goldman Sachs6.4313.93
 Home Depot5.8819.81
 Amgen5.2425.05
 Salesforce.com4.5529.61
 Microsoft4.5434.15
 McDonalds4.4838.63
 Honeywell International4.4043.03
 Boeing4.3647.39
10  Visa A4.3051.69
11  Caterpillar4.1655.85
12  Disney3.6659.51
13  3M3.5363.04
14  Johnson & Johnson3.4266.47
15  Walmart3.0969.56
16  Travelers3.0672.61
17  NIKE B3.0075.62
18  JPMorgan Chase2.9678.58
19  Procter & Gamble2.8881.46
20  IBM2.7484.20
21  Apple2.7186.91
22  American Express2.6189.52
23  Chevron1.9791.49
24  Merck1.7893.27
25  Intel1.2394.50
26  Verizon Communications1.2395.72
27  Dow1.2296.95
28  Walgreens Boots Alliance1.0497.99
29  Coca-Cola1.0499.03
30  Cisco Systems0.97100.00



Sorted by Stock
(The following table is sorted by stock name. Rank is from the largest to the smallest weight in the index, coded as
 1 to 30, respectively. The preceding table is sorted by % Weight in the Index.)

No.  Stock Rank % Weight
 in the
 Index
Bar Graph of
 % Weight in the Index
 3M133.53
 American Express222.61
 Amgen45.24
 Apple212.71
 Boeing94.36
 Caterpillar114.16
 Chevron231.97
 Cisco Systems300.97
 Coca-Cola291.04
10  Disney123.66
11  Dow271.22
12  Goldman Sachs26.43
13  Home Depot35.88
14  Honeywell International84.40
15  IBM202.74
16  Intel251.23
17  Johnson & Johnson143.42
18  JPMorgan Chase182.96
19  McDonalds74.48
20  Merck241.78
21  Microsoft64.54
22  NIKE B173.00
23  Procter & Gamble192.88
24  Salesforce.com54.55
25  Travelers163.06
26  UnitedHealth Group17.50
27  Verizon Communications261.23
28  Visa A104.30
29  Walgreens Boots Alliance281.04
30  Walmart153.09

 

No portion of this page or web site may be copied, retransmitted, or redistributed in any manner for any commercial use. You may use the site and its information to help in formulating your personal investment decisions; doing so signifies that you accept our
Terms of Usage and Disclaimer.
All pages, content, images, and design Copyright 2000-2021 Ergo Inc. All Rights Reserved Worldwide.