Home Page
Distant Months Contracts
IndexArb Values vs. Time
Stock Performance vs. Indexes
Capitalization Analysis
Index Component Weights
Dividend Analysis
Fair Value Decomposition
Yield Curve
Program Trading Calculator
Help
Terms of Usage/Disclaimer
Contact Us
Demo of Institutional Services
To Subscribe

     Log-In:      
Institutional Subscribers
Advanced Services
Index Component Weights of Stocks
in the Dow Jones Industrial Average

Updated: Tuesday, Oct-26-2021
10:35pm ET
Sorted by % Weight in the Index
(The following table is sorted by % Weight in the Index, in descending value.
 The table is sorted by stock name in the table at the bottom of this page.)

No.  Stock % Weight
 in the
 Index
Cum % Bar Graph of
 % Weight in the Index
 UnitedHealth Group8.378.37
 Goldman Sachs7.6916.06
 Home Depot6.8022.86
 Microsoft5.7128.57
 Salesforce.com5.4334.00
 McDonalds4.3538.36
 Visa A4.2742.62
 Honeywell International4.0246.64
 Boeing3.8650.51
10  Amgen3.8454.35
11  Caterpillar3.6858.03
12  3M3.3561.38
13  American Express3.3364.71
14  Disney3.1767.88
15  JPMorgan Chase3.1671.04
16  Johnson & Johnson3.0574.09
17  NIKE B3.0277.10
18  Travelers2.9580.06
19  Apple2.7582.81
20  Walmart2.7485.55
21  Procter & Gamble2.6388.18
22  IBM2.3490.52
23  Chevron2.1092.62
24  Merck1.5194.13
25  Dow1.0895.21
26  Cisco Systems1.0396.24
27  Coca-Cola1.0097.24
28  Verizon Communications0.9898.22
29  Walgreens Boots Alliance0.8999.11
30  Intel0.89100.00



Sorted by Stock
(The following table is sorted by stock name. Rank is from the largest to the smallest weight in the index, coded as
 1 to 30, respectively. The preceding table is sorted by % Weight in the Index.)

No.  Stock Rank % Weight
 in the
 Index
Bar Graph of
 % Weight in the Index
 3M123.35
 American Express133.33
 Amgen103.84
 Apple192.75
 Boeing93.86
 Caterpillar113.68
 Chevron232.10
 Cisco Systems261.03
 Coca-Cola271.00
10  Disney143.17
11  Dow251.08
12  Goldman Sachs27.69
13  Home Depot36.80
14  Honeywell International84.02
15  IBM222.34
16  Intel300.89
17  Johnson & Johnson163.05
18  JPMorgan Chase153.16
19  McDonalds64.35
20  Merck241.51
21  Microsoft45.71
22  NIKE B173.02
23  Procter & Gamble212.63
24  Salesforce.com55.43
25  Travelers182.95
26  UnitedHealth Group18.37
27  Verizon Communications280.98
28  Visa A74.27
29  Walgreens Boots Alliance290.89
30  Walmart202.74

 

No portion of this page or web site may be copied, retransmitted, or redistributed in any manner for any commercial use. You may use the site and its information to help in formulating your personal investment decisions; doing so signifies that you accept our
Terms of Usage and Disclaimer.
All pages, content, images, and design Copyright 2000-2021 Ergo Inc. All Rights Reserved Worldwide.