Home Page
Distant Months Contracts
IndexArb Values vs. Time
Stock Performance vs. Indexes
Capitalization Analysis
Index Component Weights
Dividend Analysis
Fair Value Decomposition
Yield Curve
Program Trading Calculator
Help
Terms of Usage/Disclaimer
Contact Us
Demo of Institutional Services
To Subscribe

     Log-In:      
Institutional Subscribers
Advanced Services
Dividend Yield for Stocks in the Nasdaq 100

Updated: Thursday, June-20-2024
9:55pm ET
Notes about the following table of dividend yields.
  • The "Estimated Dividend" for each stock below is our best estimate of the per share amount that will be paid during the next year, beginning on June-21-2024. Most companies pay dividends on a quarterly frequency; some pay annually or semi-annually. The amount, timing, and growth of each dividend is forecasted from several years of dividend history, provided, of course, that the company has an established track record. Otherwise, the most recent (perceived) dividend policy is extended.
  • Internal values have a precision of at least twelve decimal places. Displayed values, however, are rounded to either two or four decimal places.
  • Therefore, if you calculate the dividend yield by dividing the estimated dividend by the price using the rounded amounts in the table, you might get slightly different values. The correct values are those that are displayed.
  • The table can be sorted by clicking on the column headings of Stock (for an alphabetical listing) or Dividend Yield (for a descending value listing).
 
The following table is sorted by Dividend Yield.
 Stock
  
Current Price  Estimated Dividend
[For the
next year]
 Dividend Yield (%)
  
Bar Graph
 
Walgreens Boots Alliance15.871.00006.30
Kraft Heinz32.641.60004.90
Gilead Sciences68.493.14004.58
Exelon34.941.56004.46
XCEL Energy53.532.25004.20
American Electric Power87.883.67004.18
AstraZeneca ADR78.563.10003.95
Sirius XM Holdings2.900.11363.92
PACCAR107.233.93003.67
Cisco Systems46.721.61003.45
Comcast A37.851.26003.33
PepsiCo166.685.51503.31
Paychex125.084.01003.21
Starbucks79.722.40003.01
Amgen309.899.26002.99
Texas Instruments192.765.38002.79
Mondelez International66.061.82002.76
Coca-Cola Europacific Partners73.372.01002.74
Keurig Dr Pepper 34.210.90502.65
Diamondback Energy192.735.05002.62
Baker Hughes32.970.86002.61
Fastenal65.121.64002.52
Automatic Data Processing246.066.05002.46
Microchip Technology89.021.90002.13
Honeywell International214.144.50002.10
Cognizant Technology68.141.22001.79
NXP Semiconductors264.684.68001.77
Analog Devices229.513.80001.66
Intel30.620.50001.63
QUALCOMM215.473.46001.61
T-Mobile US176.442.81001.59
CSX33.310.50001.50
Linde442.635.78001.31
Broadcom1734.5622.30001.29
CDW231.932.57001.11
Marriott Intl. A243.982.61001.07
Booking Holdings3972.0835.00000.88
Cintas706.516.20000.88
Lam Research1061.319.20000.87
Ross Stores147.371.14500.78
KLA829.596.25000.75
Microsoft445.703.21000.72
Applied Materials239.991.69000.70
Constellation Energy222.311.51500.68
Intuit616.083.96000.64
Old Dominion Freight Line174.651.12000.64
Verisk Analytics268.091.66000.62
ASML Holding1050.746.48000.62
Roper Technologies559.223.14000.56
Costco Wholesale862.444.78000.55
Electronic Arts137.850.76000.55
Apple209.681.02500.49
Alphabet A176.300.82000.47
Alphabet C177.710.82000.46
Meta Platforms A501.702.06000.41
Marvell Technology73.240.24000.33
Micron Technology144.190.46000.32
GE HealthCare Technologies79.440.12000.15
NVIDIA130.780.04000.03
Statistics:
Nasdaq 100 Dividend Yields
    
Maximum Value  6.30 
Minimum Value of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  0.03 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.13 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  1.94 
Standard Deviation of
of All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.46 
Standard Deviation of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  1.45 
Number of Nasdaq 100 Stocks
in the Statistics
  101 
Number Stocks with Non-Zero Dividend Yields  59 
Number Stocks with Zero Dividends  42 

   



Stocks in the Nasdaq 100 Index That Have Zero Dividends.
Adobe
Advanced Micro Devices
Airbnb A
Amazon
ANSYS
Atlassian
Autodesk
Biogen
Cadence Design Systems
Charter Communications
Copart
CoStar Group
CrowdStrike Holdings
Datadog
DexCom
Dollar Tree
DoorDash
Fortinet
GlobalFoundries
IDEXX Laboratories
Illumina
Intuitive Surgical
lululemon athletica
MercadoLibre
Moderna
MongoDB
Monster Beverage
Netflix
ON Semiconductor
O'Reilly Automotive
Palo Alto Networks
PayPal Holdings
Pinduoduo
Regeneron Pharma
Synopsys
Take-Two Interactive Software
Tesla
The Trade Desk
Vertex Pharmaceuticals
Warner Bros. Discovery
Workday
Zscaler

 
  To the top of this page.
  To S&P 500 stock dividends.
  To Dow Jones stock dividends.

 

No portion of this page or web site may be copied, retransmitted, or redistributed in any manner for any commercial use. You may use the site and its information to help in formulating your personal investment decisions; doing so signifies that you accept our
Terms of Usage and Disclaimer.
All pages, content, images, and design Copyright 2000-2024 Ergo Inc. All Rights Reserved Worldwide.