Home Page
Distant Months Contracts
IndexArb Values vs. Time
Stock Performance vs. Indexes
Capitalization Analysis
Index Component Weights
Dividend Analysis
Fair Value Decomposition
Yield Curve
Program Trading Calculator
Help
Terms of Usage/Disclaimer
Contact Us
Demo of Institutional Services
To Subscribe

     Log-In:      
Institutional Subscribers
Advanced Services
Index Component Weights of Stocks
in the Dow Jones Industrial Average

Updated: Friday, June-21-2019
8:00pm ET
Sorted by % Weight in the Index
(The following table is sorted by % Weight in the Index, in descending value.
 The table is sorted by stock name in the table at the bottom of this page.)

No.  Stock % Weight
 in the
 Index
Cum % Bar Graph of
 % Weight in the Index
 Boeing9.449.44
 UnitedHealth Group6.4015.84
 Home Depot5.3121.16
 McDonalds5.1826.34
 Apple5.0531.39
 Goldman Sachs4.9736.36
 Visa A4.4040.76
 3M4.4045.16
 Travelers3.8549.01
10  Johnson & Johnson3.6152.62
11  Disney3.5656.17
12  IBM3.5359.71
13  Microsoft3.4863.19
14  Caterpillar3.4066.58
15  United Technologies3.2769.85
16  Chevron3.1773.02
17  American Express3.1776.19
18  Procter & Gamble2.8279.01
19  Walmart2.8281.83
20  JPMorgan Chase2.7884.61
21  NIKE B2.1886.79
22  Merck2.1588.93
23  ExxonMobil1.9790.91
24  Verizon Communications1.4792.37
25  Cisco Systems1.4593.82
26  Walgreens Boots Alliance1.3395.15
27  Coca-Cola1.3196.46
28  Dow1.2397.69
29  Intel1.2098.89
30  Pfizer1.11100.00



Sorted by Stock
(The following table is sorted by stock name. Rank is from the largest to the smallest weight in the index, coded as
 1 to 30, respectively. The preceding table is sorted by % Weight in the Index.)

No.  Stock Rank % Weight
 in the
 Index
Bar Graph of
 % Weight in the Index
 3M84.40
 American Express173.17
 Apple55.05
 Boeing19.44
 Caterpillar143.40
 Chevron163.17
 Cisco Systems251.45
 Coca-Cola271.31
 Disney113.56
10  Dow281.23
11  ExxonMobil231.97
12  Goldman Sachs64.97
13  Home Depot35.31
14  IBM123.53
15  Intel291.20
16  Johnson & Johnson103.61
17  JPMorgan Chase202.78
18  McDonalds45.18
19  Merck222.15
20  Microsoft133.48
21  NIKE B212.18
22  Pfizer301.11
23  Procter & Gamble182.82
24  Travelers93.85
25  United Technologies153.27
26  UnitedHealth Group26.40
27  Verizon Communications241.47
28  Visa A74.40
29  Walgreens Boots Alliance261.33
30  Walmart192.82

 

No portion of this page or web site may be copied, retransmitted, or redistributed in any manner for any commercial use. You may use the site and its information to help in formulating your personal investment decisions; doing so signifies that you accept our
Terms of Usage and Disclaimer.
All pages, content, images, and design Copyright 2000-2019 Ergo Inc. All Rights Reserved Worldwide.